Privacy Statement

This Privacy Notice (the “Notice”) and any applicable agreement entered into by you and Aestimo Technologies Limited (“ATL”) sets out the basis on which ATL uses your personal information. For the purposes of the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Aestimo Technologies Limited.


ATL is committed to protecting your personal information and respecting your privacy. ATL will use your personal information fairly and lawfully.



If you are viewing this Notice on www.aestimo.tech (the “Site”), you accept that your use of the Site indicates your consent to the practices described in this Notice.

Whose personal information is collected?

ATL collects and uses information about the following groups of individuals:

 

Types of personal information

ATL may collect and use personal information that is:

The Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other Site users and help ensure that the Site is operating smoothly. Please refer to ATL’s cookie policy on the Site for more information.

 

Purposes for collection of personal information

ATL may use the information held about you to:

ATL may also combine any information that you provide with the information received from other sources. This combined information may be used for the purposes set out above.

 

Third parties

ATL may share your personal information with any member of the ATL group of companies for the purposes set out above.

ATL may share your personal information with selected third parties including:


ATL may also share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances:

 

The security of your information

ATL is committed to protecting information that you provide. Physical, electronic and procedural safeguards are used to protect your information against unauthorised access, disclosure or loss. Authorised access to personal information is limited to only those employees, contractors and agents with a need to know, and is subject to strict confidentiality obligations.

 

Where ATL stores your personal information

The information that ATL collects from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by ATL or ATL’s suppliers operating outside of the EEA for the purposes set out above. By submitting your personal information to ATL, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. ATL will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal information is treated securely and in accordance with the Notice.

 

Your rights

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you and to request that such information is not used for any particular purpose (for example to provide you with information about ATL’s products, services, research or events). You can exercise these rights by writing to;



Aestimo Technologies Limited
Berkeley Square House
Berkeley Square
London
W1J 6BD
UK

 

Changes to this Notice

Any changes ATL may make to this Notice will be posted on the Site. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to this Notice.

Subscribe to receive news and updates from
Aestimo Technologies


I have read and accept your Privacy Statement

GET IN TOUCH